Schedule

WORLD JUNIOR CURLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014
FLIMS, SWITZERLAND
Waldhaus Arena
February 26 -March 5 2014
Day Date Time Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Wed 26-Feb 08:00 w 1 sco - kor can - cze ita - rus sui - usa den - swe
12:00 M 1 RUS - CAN SCO - AUT USA - SUI ITA - SWE CHN - NOR
16:00 w 2 cze - sui kor - usa den - sco swe - rus can - ita
20:00 M 2 AUT - ITA CAN - SWE CHN - RUS NOR - SUI SCO - USA
Thu 27-Feb 09:00 w 3 rus - can sco - swe kor - sui ita - den cze - usa
14:00 M 3 SUI - SCO RUS - NOR CAN - ITA USA - CHN AUT - SWE
19:00 w 4 usa - den ita - sui swe - cze rus - sco kor - can
Fri 28-Feb 08:00 M 4 SWE - CHN USA - ITA NOR - AUT SUI - RUS CAN - SCO
12:00 w 5 ita - cze den - kor sco - usa can - swe sui - rus
16:00 M 5 USA - AUT CHN - CAN RUS - SWE SCO - NOR ITA - SUI
20:00 w 6 den - rus cze - sco sui - can usa - ita swe - kor
Sat 01-Mar 09:00 M 6 CHN - SUI AUT - RUS ITA - SCO SWE - USA NOR - CAN
14:00 w 7 can - usa swe - ita rus - kor den - cze sco - sui
19:00 M 7 SCO - SWE NOR - USA SUI - CAN CHN - AUT RUS - ITA
Sun 02-Mar 08:00 w 8 kor - ita sui - den usa - swe sco - can rus - cze
12:00 M 8 CAN - USA ITA - CHN SWE - NOR RUS - SCO SUI - AUT
16:00 w 9 sui - swe usa - rus can - den cze - kor ita - sco
20:00 M 9 ITA - NOR SWE - SUI SCO - CHN AUT - CAN USA - RUS
Mon 03-Mar 09:00 M/w Tie-Breaker Games (if required)
14:00 M/w Tie-Breaker Games (if required)
19:00 w Junior Women - 1 v 2 and 3 v 4 Games (3rd tie-breaker if required)
Tue 04-Mar 12:00 M Junior Men - 1 v 2 and 3 v 4 Games
18:00 M/w Junior Women and Junior Men - Semi-final Games
Wed 05-Mar 09:00 w Junior Women - Gold and Bronze Medal Games
13:00 M Junior Men - Gold and Bronze Medal Games
16:00 M/w Awards Ceremony / WJCC Closing Ceremony
lower case - junior women
UPPER CASE - JUNIOR MEN
DAY DATE TIME IMPORTANT EVENTS
Tue 25-Feb 12:45 Team Meeting - Pavillon Waldhaus Flims (2 minute walk from the curling club)
Tue 25-Feb 18:00 (Approx.) Opening Ceremony - outside - Village of Flims Dorf
Tue 25-Feb 18:30/45 Welcome Reception - Village of Flims Dorf
Wed 05-Mar 16:00 Medal / Closing Ceremony - on ice Waldhaus Arena (curling club)
Games live on http://www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
-6hrs CET +7hrs
Day Date Toronto FLIMS Beijing Draw Feature Game
Wednesday 26-Feb 1000 1600 2300 w2 Canada v Italy
1400 2000 0300 M2 SCOTLAND v USA
Thursday 27-Feb 0300 0900 1600 w3 Czech Republic v USA
0800 1400 2100 M3 AUSTRIA v SWEDEN
1300 1900 0200 w4 Korea v Canada
Friday 28-Feb 0600 1200 1900 w5 Switzerland v Russia
1000 1600 2300 M5 ITALY v SWITZERLAND
1400 2000 0300 w6 Sweden v Korea
Saturday 01-Mar 0300 0900 1600 M6 NORWAY v CANADA
0800 1400 2100 w7 Scotland v Switzerland
1300 1900 0200 M7 RUSSIA v ITALY
Sunday 02-Mar 1000 1600 2300 w9 Italy v Scotland
1400 2000 0300 M9 USA v RUSSIA
Monday 03-Mar 1300 1900 0200 w W Playoff Game: 1 v 2
Tuesday 04-Mar 0600 1200 1900 M M Playoff Game: 1 v 2
1200 1800 1300 M or w Semi-final game M or W tba
Wednesday 05-Mar 0300 0900 1600 w Junior Women Gold
0700 1300 2000 M Junior Men Gold

Share this page

More Information

WCF Official Suppliers